Practice number: 01923 231803

Treatments

Practice hours

  • Mon - Thur
    8:00am - 1:00pm/2:00pm - 5.30pm
  • Friday
    8:00am - 1.00pm /2.00pm - 4.30pm
  • Sat
    8.15am to 1.00pm

Contact Us

Cassio Road Dental Practice
102 Cassio Road
Watford
WD18 0QL
Practice number
01923 231803

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Cassio Road Dental Practice uses and protects any information that you give Cassio Road Dental Practice when you use our services.


Cassio Road Dental Practice may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.


Your Personal Information


The Watford Dental Partnership Limited trading as Cassio Road Dental Practice operates the cassioroaddental.co.uk website for dentistry services and facial aesthetic services.


This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.



What personal information we need


We only collect basic personal information about you to be held alongside your treatment record that allows us to provide these services on an ongoing basis. This, by necessity, would include a declaration of any known allergies or pertinent medical conditions that may affect said services as well as basic contact details



Why we need your personal information


We need to have relevant information to identify your needs and safely provide you with dental services. We will not collect any personal data from you we do not need to provide and oversee this service.



What we do with your personal information


All the personal information we process is processed by our staff and nominated suppliers in the UK only.



How long we keep your personal information


We are required under UK law to keep your basic personal data (name, address, contact details) for a minimum of 11 years or until the patient is 25, whichever is the longer, after which time it will be destroyed. If your information is used for marketing purposes it will be kept until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information.


What are your rights?


The Watford Dental Partnership Limited aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data.


Whenever possible, you can update your Personal Data directly by contacting the practice on 01923 231803 or by filling out a new contact detail form within the practice. If you are unable to change your Personal Data, please contact us to make the required changes.


If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.


In certain circumstances, you have the right:


  • To access and receive a copy of the Personal Data we hold about you
  • To rectify any Personal Data held about you that is inaccurate
  • To request the deletion of Personal Data held about you
  • You can request a copy of your Personal Data in a commonly used electronic format so that you can manage and move it.
  • You have the right, at any time, to object to us using your personal information

We will ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.


If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) by calling 0303 123 1113.


Our Data Protection Officer can be contacted via practicemanager@cassioroaddental.co.uk or by calling the practice directly

Copyright © 2015 All rights reserved. This website uses Cookies. Privacy Policy . Complaints Procedure.Dental Web Design by Intouch Marketing